ArtistAlbumYearLabelPos78%90%
The ClashLondon Calling1979CBS1100%100%
The Velvet Underground & NicoThe Velvet Underground & Nico19672100%100%
The Rolling StonesLet it bleed1969Polygram3100%100%
TelevisionMarquee Moon19774100%100%
 Nick Drake Five leaves left1969580%100%
The Beach BoysPet Sounds1966683%100%
Lou Reed Berlin1973786%100%
Sex pistolsNever mind the Bollocks1977Virgin888%100%
Van MorrisonAstral Weeks1969Warner989%100%
Patti SmithHorses1975Arista1090%100%
T.RexElectric Warrior19721191%100%
David BowieZiggy Stardust1972RCA1292%100%
The BeatlesRevolver19661392%100%
 The modern lovers The modern lovers196?1486%93%
Bob DylanBlonde on Blonde19661587%93%
LoveForever changes19671688%94%
The KinksVillage green preservation society19681788%94%
PrinceSign O' the time1987Paisley Park1889%94%
The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceElectic Ladyland1968Polydor1989%95%
 PJ Harvey To bring you my love19952085%95%
The BeatlesSgt Pepper's Lonely Hearts club band19672186%95%
Mazzy StarSo tonight that i might see19932286%95%
The BeatlesThe Beatles1968EMI2387%96%
The Rolling StonesSticky Fingers1971CBS2488%96%
Roxy MusicFor your pleasure1973Virgin2588%96%
Bob DylanBlood on the Tracks1974CBS2688%96%
R.E.M.Automatic for the people19922789%96%
Leonard CohenSongs of Leonard Cohen19682889%96%
The StoogesFun House19702990%97%
Elvis CostelloThis year's Model1978CBS3090%97%
The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceAre you experienced?19673190%97%
Johnny CashAt Folsom Prison19683291%97%
 Gram Parsons Grievous Angel19733388%97%
Bruce SpringsteenNebraska19823488%97%
 The Zombies Odessey & Oracle19683586%94%
Neil Young & Crazy HorseRust never sleeps19793686%94%
Pink FloydThe dark side of the Moon1973EMI3786%95%
 Elvis Presley The Sun Sessions19763884%95%
The DoorsThe Doors19673985%95%
The CureSeventeen Seconds19804085%95%
 Scott Walker Scott 319694183%93%
 Sparks Kimono my house19744281%90%
 The Clash The Clash19774379%91%
Lou Reed Transformer1972BMG4480%91%
 Talking Heads 7719774578%91%
NirvanaNevermind19914678%91%
The WhoMy generation19654779%91%
The SmithsThe Queen is dead19864879%92%
The Rolling StonesGet yer ya-ya's out !19704980%92%
 U2 Achtung Baby19915078%92%