ArtistAlbumYearLabelPos88%92%
The ClashLondon Calling1979CBS1100%100%
The Velvet Underground & NicoThe Velvet Underground & Nico19672100%100%
The Rolling StonesLet it bleed1969Polygram3100%100%
TelevisionMarquee Moon19774100%100%
Nick DrakeFive leaves left19695100%100%
The Beach BoysPet Sounds19666100%100%
Lou Reed Berlin19737100%100%
Sex pistolsNever mind the Bollocks1977Virgin8100%100%
Van MorrisonAstral Weeks1969Warner9100%100%
Patti SmithHorses1975Arista10100%100%
T.RexElectric Warrior197211100%100%
David BowieZiggy Stardust1972RCA12100%100%
The BeatlesRevolver196613100%100%
 The modern lovers The modern lovers196?1493%93%
Bob DylanBlonde on Blonde19661593%93%
LoveForever changes19671694%94%
The KinksVillage green preservation society19681794%94%
PrinceSign O' the time1987Paisley Park1894%94%
The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceElectic Ladyland1968Polydor1995%95%
PJ HarveyTo bring you my love19952095%95%
The BeatlesSgt Pepper's Lonely Hearts club band19672195%95%
Mazzy StarSo tonight that i might see19932295%95%
The BeatlesThe Beatles1968EMI2396%96%
The Rolling StonesSticky Fingers1971CBS2496%96%
Roxy MusicFor your pleasure1973Virgin2596%96%
Bob DylanBlood on the Tracks1974CBS2696%96%
R.E.M.Automatic for the people19922796%96%
Leonard CohenSongs of Leonard Cohen19682896%96%
The StoogesFun House19702997%97%
Elvis CostelloThis year's Model1978CBS3097%97%
The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceAre you experienced?19673197%97%
Johnny CashAt Folsom Prison19683297%97%
Gram ParsonsGrievous Angel19733397%97%
Bruce SpringsteenNebraska19823497%97%
The ZombiesOdessey & Oracle19683597%97%
Neil Young & Crazy HorseRust never sleeps19793697%97%
Pink FloydThe dark side of the Moon1973EMI3797%97%
 Elvis Presley The Sun Sessions19763895%97%
The DoorsThe Doors19673995%97%
The CureSeventeen Seconds19804095%98%
 Scott Walker Scott 319694193%95%
 Sparks Kimono my house19744290%93%
 The Clash The Clash19774388%93%
Lou Reed Transformer1972BMG4489%93%
Talking Heads7719774589%93%
NirvanaNevermind19914689%93%
The WhoMy generation19654789%94%
The SmithsThe Queen is dead19864890%94%
The Rolling StonesGet yer ya-ya's out !19704990%94%
 U2 Achtung Baby19915088%94%